Flags

DPR Korea India Indonesia Iran Kazakhstan Kyrgyzstan Malaysia Mongolia Myanmar Nauru Nepal Philippines Republic of Korea Sri Lanka Thailand Uzbekistan United Nations Netherlands
DPR Korea India Indonesia Iran Kazakhstan Kyrgyzstan Malaysia Mongolia Myanmar Nauru Nepal Philippines Republic of Korea Sri Lanka Thailand Uzbekistan United Nations Netherlands

Seventh PG Course in Satellite Communications 2009 - 2010

S.No. Participant Name Country Project Title (Click on Title for Details)
1. Mr Tshewang Chogyel Bhutan Transportable satcom terminals for multimedia application    for  Bhutan
Abstract     Full Text                   
2. Mr.Kang Chol Jin DPR Korea Multi programme ground station based on software radio technology
Abstract     Full Text
3. Mr.Kim Won Bok DPR Korea Student and design of FPGA based GMSK modem
Abstract     Full Text
4. Cdr. Ashish Goyal India Network management for return link of DVB-RCS system
Abstract     Full Text
5. Cdr. Manish Kumar India Study and design of a stabilized ku-band antenna for ships
Abstract     Full Text
6. Wg.Cdr. M. Prabhakar India Design of ka-band Antenna for aero-mobile platforms
Abstract     Full Text
7. Wg.Cdr. S.Vinay Kumar India Design of ka-band antenna for aero-mobile platforms
Abstract     Full Text
8. Mr. Ahmed Umar Maldives Student and design of interactive service model using
dvb-mhp technology

Abstract     Full Text
9. Mr. Itgel Samdan Mongolia Study and analysis of adjacent satellite interferences
Abstract     Full Text
10. Ms. Oyumaa Byambajav Mongolia Study and design of intelligent step track system for satcom ground station
Abstract     Full Text
11. Ms. Cho Thet Paing Myanmar Study and realization of GSM technology over satellite for disaster management in Myanmar
Abstract     Full Text
12. Ms.Ei Ei Toe Myanmar Satellite based distress alert system for Myanmar
Abstract     Full Text
13. Ms. Khine Myint Mon Myanmar Study and simulation of various binary offset carrier modulation signals
Abstract     Full Text
14. Mr. Chandra Bhushan Lal Das Nepal Enhancement of radio Nepal Broadcasting for regional services satellite
Abstract     Full Text
15. Mr. Mitesh Chandra Jha Nepal Reliability study of sagarmatha earth station Nepal
Abstract     Full Text
16. Mr. Ratnayaka Mudiyanselage Chandana Ruwan kumara Rathnayaka Srilanka Student and design of train tracking system for Sri Lanka
Abstract     Full Text
17. Mr. Timur Mustaev Tajikistan Satellite based weather data collection system for Tajikistan
Abstract     Full Text

Copyright: 2017 CSSTEAP. All rights reserved

Last Updated Date: 18-06-2017