Flags

DPR Korea India Indonesia Iran Kazakhstan Kyrgyzstan Malaysia Mongolia Myanmar Nauru Nepal Philippines Republic of Korea Sri Lanka Thailand Uzbekistan United Nations Netherlands
DPR Korea India Indonesia Iran Kazakhstan Kyrgyzstan Malaysia Mongolia Myanmar Nauru Nepal Philippines Republic of Korea Sri Lanka Thailand Uzbekistan United Nations Netherlands

Sixth PG Course in Satellite Communications 2007 - 2008

S.No. Participant Name Country Project Title (Click on Title for Details)
1. Mr. Tarlan Mammodav Aslan
 
Azerbaijan PERFORMANCE EVALUATION OF NETWORK MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE (NMS) FOR SATCOM ENVIRONMENT WITH FUTURE SCOPE OF UP GRADATION
2. Mr. Md. Rashaduzzaman Bangladesh AUTOMATIC RAIN DATA COLLECTION SYSTEM FOR BANGLADESH
3. Mr. Dorji Wangchuk Bhutan CENTRALIZED CONTROL AND MONITORING OF BROADCAST NETWORK VIA SATELLITE
4. Wing Commander
P.R.L. Prakash
India SYSTEM STUDY AND DESIGN OF A PROTECTED SATELLITE SYSTEM
5. Commander Siddharth Dubey India SATELLITE RESOURCE MANAGEMENT FOR APPLICATIONS OPTIMISATION
6. Mr. Haryono Indonesia OBDH (ON BOARD DATA HANDLING) FOR SMALL SATELLITE: DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION
7. Ms. Aizat Amanbekovna Turdalieva Kyrgyzstan DESIGN AND SIMULATION OF CDMA BASE-BAND TRANSMITTER AND RECEIVER
8. Ms. Elvira Jenish Kuzu Kyrgyzstan TCP ACCELERTIONS TECHNIQUES TO IMPOVE DATA THROUGHPUT IN SATELLITE NETWORKS
9. Ms. Nestan Tabyldyevna Shambetova Kyrgyzstan STUDY & SIMULATION OF RANGING CODES AND MODULATION TECHNIQUES FOR SATELLITE BASED NAVIGATION SYSTEMS
10. Ms. Altantuya Nurzed Mongolia PORTABLE DATA TERMINAL FOR SATELLITE BASED MULTIMEDIA NETWORK IN MONGOLIA
11. Ms. Enkhtsetseg Ochirbat Mongolia METEOROLOGICAL DATA DISSEMINATION SYSTEM IN MONGOLIA
12. Mr. Gankhuyag Tumurbaatar Mongolia STUDY AND DESIGN OF SATELLITE BASED COMMUNICATION SYSTEM FOR RURAL PLACES IN MONGOLIA
13. Ms. Tserenlkham Batdorj Mongolia TO STUDY ANTENNA TRACKING SYSTEM FOR BROAD-BAND PORTABLE TERMINAL
14. Ms. Zayabayar Borchuluun Mongolia STUDY OF OPERATIONAL SATELLITE BASED DIGITAL SOUND BROADCASTING SYSTEM FOR MONGOLIA
15. Ms. Khaing Theingi OO Myanmar SECURE EDUCATION EVALUATION SYSTEM FOR DISTANCE LEARNING
16. Mr. Birendra Nath Gongal Nepal EFFICENCY ENHANCEMENT OF GROUND STATION ANTENNA
17. Mr. Naveen Kumar Mishra Nepal ATTENUATION DUE TO MICRO RAIN CELLS IN EHF COMMUNICATION LINKS AND STUDY OF ITS FMT (FADE MITIGATION TECHNIQUE)
18. Mr. Rajeev Kumar Kanth Nepal DESIGN OF MULTI-BAND FRACTAL ANTENNA FOR GROUND MOBILE TERMINALS
19. Mr. Shree Bhadra Wagle Nepal EFFICENT TRANSMISSION OF OFFLINE DATA USING AUDIO CHANNEL OF A VSAT NETWORK FOR RADIO NEPAL
20. Mr. Sarvar Bakhramovich Musabekov Uzbekistan STUDY AND SIMULATIONS OF GSM OVER SATELLITE

Copyright: 2017 CSSTEAP. All rights reserved

Last Updated Date: 21-08-2017